Alexander Fedorov

Acting Rector of the Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University, Head of the Academic Board

Andrey Klemeshev

President of the Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University, Deputy Head of the Academic Board

Anna Tyshetskaya

Deputy Vice-Rector for Education

Stanislav Kuritsyn

Vice-Rector for Administrative Affairs

Olga Usmanova

Vice-Rector for Infrastructure Development and Social Work

Elena Myalkina

Vice-Rector for Economic Affairs

Maxim Demin

Vice-Rector for Research and Innovation

Varvara Altunina

Director of the Insititute of Economics and Management

Olga Babich

Director of the Institute of Living Systems

Mikhail Berendeev

Deputy Director of the Institute for the Humanities, Candidate of Sciences (Sociology), Associate Professor

Robert Bogachev

Head of the Department of General Medicine, the Institute of Medicine, Doctor of Sciences (Medicine), Professor

Anna Budarina

Professor, PhD, Head of the Institute of Education

Yakov Brukh

Deputy Director of the IT Department – Head of the University Microsoft Academy

Vadim Voynikov

European and International Law Department. Associate Professor

Svetlana Vaulina

Doctor of Sciences (Philology), Professor; the Institute for the Humanities

Nikolay Velikanov

Head of the Department for Transport Technology, the Institute of Engineering and Technology, Doctor of Sciences (Engineering), Professor

Tatyana Volchetskaya

Head of the Department of Criminal Procedure, Criminology and Legal IT, Doctor of Sciences (Law), Professor; the Institute of Law

Valery Galtsov

Professor of the Institute for the Humanities, Candidate of Sciences (History), Associate Professor

Alexander Goikhman

Director of the Functional Nanomaterials Research and Education Centre, Candidate of Sciences (Physics and Mathematics), Associate Professor; the Institute of Physics, Mathematics and Information Technology

Viktor Dedkov

Professor of the Institute of Living Systems, Doctor of Sciences (Biology)

Natalia Andreeva

Director of the Foreign Languages Teaching Resource Centre, Candidate of Sciences (Pedagogy), Associate Professor

Irina Dragileva

Deputy Director of the Institute of Recreation, Tourism and Sports, Candidate of Sciences (Geography), Associate Professor

Dmitry Zhitinevich

Deputy Deputy first Vice-rector, vice-rector for education, Associate professor at the Institute for the Humanities, Ph.D. in Law

Veniamin Zakharov

Doctor of Sciences (Physics and Mathematics), Professor; the Institute of Physics, Mathematics and Information Technology

Oleg Zayachkovskiy

Director of the Institute of Law, Candidate of Sciences (Law), Professor

Yuri Zverev

Head of the Department of Geography, Environmental Management and Spatial Development, the Institute of Environmental Management, Urban Development and Spatial Planning, Candidate of Sciences (Geography), Associate Professor

Gennady Erokhin

Director of the Institute of Law, Candidate of Sciences (Law), Professor

Oksana Ivleva

Executive Head of the Admissions Office, Candidate of Sciences (Pedagogy), Associate Professor

Vladimir Izranov

Head of the Department of Fundamental Medicine, the Institute of Medicine, Doctor of Sciences (Medicine), Professor

Sergey Ishanov

Doctor of Sciences (Physics and Mathematics), Professor; the Institute of Physics, Mathematics and Information Technology

Yulia Karplyuk

Head of the Law Service

Sergey Korenev

Director of the Institute of Medicine, Doctor of Sciences (Medicine), Professor

Valentin Korneevets

Director of the Institute of Recreation, Tourism and Sports, Doctor of Sciences (Geography), Professor

Sergey Koryagin

Director of the Institute of Engineering and Technology, Doctor of Sciences (Engineering), Professor

Tatyana Kuznetsova

Deputy Director of the Institute of Education, Candidate of Sciences (Pedagogy), Associate professor; the Institute of Law

Irina Kuznetsova

Chair of the Lecturers’ Union, Doctor of Sciences (Philosophy), Professor; the Institute for the Humanities